Kocsis Gergő János
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2011 to 2014
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
6th79.4%11:51.680
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
6th84.8%23:23.800
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
4th87.8%55:22.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.1%03:16.900
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Silver98.5%12:28.970
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
20122 seasons2013MC-1 5000m→
Silver99.7%28:47.930
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
7th89.4%04:26.930
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold93.3%11:31.546
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
20122 seasons2013PC-4 2000m→
Silver98.0%11:13.990
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 12:28.970▲ 8.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:31.546▲ 6.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132014U1311:51.680 79.4%6th A·20→C-1 4000mage 132014U1323:23.800 84.8%6th A·16→C-1 10000mage 132014U1355:22.480 87.8%4th A·15→C-1 RELAY 600mage 122013U1303:16.900 89.1%2nd A·5→C-2 1000mage 132014U1404:26.930 89.4%2nd A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122013U1228:47.930 99.7%2nd A·7→PC-4 2000mage 132014U1311:13.990 98.0%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.