Kocsis Katalin
Csepel · 2020 to 2021
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
2nd91.4%04:30.440
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
4th91.5%09:32.468
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Women
K-2 4000m→
Bronze91.2%24:25.360
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
Bronze87.8%48:26.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-2 2000m→
12th93.0%10:16.244
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
11th86.6%23:05.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
6th92.8%08:45.129
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-2 1000mage 132021U1404:30.440 91.4%6th A·8→K-2 2000mage 132021U1309:32.468 91.5%2nd A·3→K-2 4000mage 132021U1424:25.360 91.2%3rd A·4→K-2 10000mage 132021U1348:26.450 87.8%3rd A·4→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1311:50.040 86.7%3rd A·7→MK-1 4000mage 132021U13—4th A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:04.136 98.2%2nd A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:16.244 93.0%3rd A·6→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1223:05.920 86.6%11th A·17→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:45.129 92.8%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.