Kohut Gyöngy Judit
Kajak-Kenu Club Szarvas · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th86.1%02:21.250
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
8th90.8%04:57.840
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
13th76.7%09:23.150
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 4000m→
13th83.5%22:51.340
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
29th84.3%51:11.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th88.1%04:30.090
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-2 4000m→
5th91.2%20:13.840
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
8th85.0%49:39.770
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-4 1000m→
6th90.0%04:09.450
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th89.5%11:34.730
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:23.150▲ 9.0 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152019U1502:21.250 86.1%7th H·8→K-1 1000mage 152019U1504:57.840 90.8%8th H·9→K-1 4000mage 132017U1322:51.340 83.5%13th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142018U1451:11.000 84.3%29th A·33→K-2 1000mage 132017U1404:30.090 88.1%8th A·8→K-2 4000mage 132017U1320:13.840 91.2%5th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132017U1349:39.770 85.0%8th A·9→K-4 1000mage 132017U1404:09.450 90.0%6th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1211:34.730 89.5%7th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.