Kolanda Martin
KVS · 2006 to 2026
- Starts
- 95
- Finals
- 64
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 17
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze92.5%42.574
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192023K-1 500m→
5th92.9%1:49.856
Heat 6 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20065 seasons · best in 20072025K-1 1000m→
2nd96.0%3:42.326
Final B · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20065 seasons · best in 20072021K-1 1700m→
Gold94.1%08:13.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 2000m→
5th87.7%09:05.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 3000m→
4th98.8%12:19.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3400m→
5th90.4%18:09.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
Silver92.3%17:50.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 4500m→
5th89.8%27:54.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
Bronze90.0%19:01.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in Masters Men
20188 seasons · best in 20212026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th94.5%34.264
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
20062 seasons · best in 20062023K-2 500m→
2nd94.2%1:38.001
Semi-final 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
200611 seasons · best in 20072026K-2 1000m→
8th91.8%3:28.326
Final A · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
K-2 3400m→
Gold100.0%17:08.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:01.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-2 5000m→
Gold87.7%16:43
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in Masters Men
20169 seasons · best in 20162026K-2 14000m→
Bronze93.5%1:03:27,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in Masters Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze96.4%1:26.921
Final A · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20065 seasons · best in 20072026K-4 1000m→
Bronze97.8%3:09.852
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
K-2 500m
PB 1:38.001▲ 8.1 pts since 200622 starts · 11 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 3:42.326▼ 8.9 pts since 200612 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 16:43▲ 4.3 pts since 201610 starts · 9 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:01.7▲ 4.3 pts since 20189 starts · 8 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:26.921▼ 5.0 pts since 20068 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:49.856▼ 2.3 pts since 20066 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 17:50.9▼ 3.5 pts since 20234 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 42.574▼ 3.0 pts since 20193 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:05.2▼ 0.3 pts since 20233 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 34.264▲ 4.0 pts since 20063 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700m2026MASTERS08:13.3 94.1%1st A·5→K-1 3000m2025MASTERS12:19.3 98.8%4th A·9→K-1 3400m2025MASTERS18:09.500 90.4%5th A·8→K-1 4500m2023MASTERS27:54.6 89.8%5th A·11→K-2 1000m2007SENIOR3:28.326 91.8%3rd A·9→K-2 3400m2025MASTERS17:08.9 100.0%1st A·3→K-2 4000m2024MASTERS18:01.7 100.0%1st A·4→K-2 14000m2016MASTERS1:03:27,5 93.5%3rd A·3→K-4 1000m2006SENIOR3:09.852 97.8%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.