Koltai Zalán Attila
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2021 to 2023
- Starts
- 21
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th82.5%04:41.660
III. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
16th85.1%09:41.158
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
19th88.3%47:33.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
25th87.5%01:09:17.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th87.0%11:55.556
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th81.8%02:18.630
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th91.7%01:01:30.400
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th87.7%04:17.949
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
16th87.1%09:48.949
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:41.660▲ 5.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 142022U1409:41.158 85.1%16th A·22→K-1 10000mage 142022U1447:33.210 88.3%19th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:09:17.040 87.5%25th A·38→K-2 500mage 152023U1502:18.630 81.8%7th A·8→K-2 1000mage 152023U15—8th A·10→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:01:30.400 91.7%16th A·23→K-4 2000mage 132021U1408:00.0008th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1310:00.0009th A·16→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1304:17.949 87.7%6th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1309:48.949 87.1%4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.