Komlós Benjámin
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 59
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th82.9%04:38.610
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
27th85.5%09:58.250
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%04:36.168
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th96.5%09:54.510
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
6th94.0%22:25.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2022MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th78.7%04:52.359
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.4%01:49.890
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver92.4%07:56.056
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
14th88.1%43:37.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th94.1%01:34.323
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th68.5%05:36.025
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 5000m→
24th82.8%24:08.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 500m→
Bronze97.1%01:56.572
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze98.1%07:42.362
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00020 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:38.6106 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:58.2504 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:42.362▲ 8.3 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 5000m
PB 22:25.600▲ 17.2 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 RELAY 600mage 142024U1404:36.168 100.0%1st A·4→K-2 500mage 142024U1401:49.890 82.4%3rd A·10→K-2 1000mage 142024U14—2nd A·6→K-2 2000mage 142024U1407:56.056 92.4%2nd A·6→K-2 10000mage 142024U1443:37.430 88.1%14th A·24→K-4 500mage 142024U1401:34.323 94.1%5th A·9→K-4 1000mage 132023U1405:36.025 68.5%8th A·8→K-4 2000mage 142024U14—5th A·19→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1104:52.359 78.7%4th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 112021U1224:08.710 82.8%24th A·30→MK-4 500mage 122022U1201:56.572 97.1%3rd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.