Konvalinka Štěpán
TSE · 2013 to 2019
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th73.7%50.901
Semi-final 4 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20135 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 500m→
9th80.1%2:19.535
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20136 seasons2019K-1 1000m→
5th79.6%4:51.500
Heat 6 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 2000m→
29th80.9%11:45
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
36th76.2%16:04.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3600m→
24th89.0%22:16,1
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
33rd79.0%27:05,8
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 200m→
3rd61.8%1:00.320
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in U12 Men
20134 seasons · best in 20142016MK-1 500m→
4th85.8%2:43.326
Heat 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th47.4%1:09.680
Heat 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2014
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
4th72.9%2:13.886
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20144 seasons2018K-2 1000m→
6th81.6%4:27.051
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 3600m→
10th89.4%20:03,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th74.0%4:26.756
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:19.535▼ 3.4 pts since age 1116 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Semi-final 4. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 50.901▲ 7.7 pts since age 1312 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:27.051▲ 7.1 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:00.3209 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2013* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2014* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:51.500▲ 6.4 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:13.886▼ 6.4 pts since age 126 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 27:05,8▲ 8.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 122016U1211:45 80.9%29th A·37→K-1 3500mage 152019U1616:04.4 76.2%36th A·37→K-1 3600mage 122016U1222:16,1 89.0%24th A·37→K-2 200mage 102014U121:09.680 47.4%4th H·5→K-2 3600mage 122016U1220:03,4 89.4%10th A·14→K-4 1000mage 132017U144:26.756 74.0%7th A·8→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:43.326 85.8%8th C·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.