Koós Marcell
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2014 to 2020
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th86.1%00:41.364
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 500m→
3rd87.2%01:55.293
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
1st86.2%04:12.507
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
5th97.6%07:17.610
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20172020K-1 4000m→
8th91.8%20:17.900
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
Gold94.5%42:01.600
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 15000m→
9th92.5%01:01:07.720
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.7%02:11.615
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th96.8%10:35.230
Döntő II. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 5000m→
16th86.8%23:52.600
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th93.1%06:31.590
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th85.7%08:17.340
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th82.4%01:50.058
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver91.6%03:46.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182020K-4 500m→
5th87.8%01:34.331
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th89.7%03:20.822
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20192020MK-2 2000m→
9th87.3%10:32.380
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
4th92.2%21:48.560
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:20.822▼ 5.3 pts since age 1311 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:35.230▲ 10.8 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:17.610▼ 9.8 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.364▲ 1.6 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:46.920▼ 1.9 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:12.507▼ 7.7 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 42:01.600▲ 3.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:07.720▼ 2.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152019U1501:55.293 87.2%5th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 132017U1320:17.900 91.8%8th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152019U1602:11.615 89.7%2nd A·6→K-2 500mage 162020U1601:50.058 82.4%9th H·9→K-4 500mage 162020U1601:34.331 87.8%1st A·3→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1223:52.600 86.8%16th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:31.590 93.1%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1108:17.340 85.7%4th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112015U1110:32.380 87.3%4th A·20→MK-2 5000mage 112015U1121:48.560 92.2%4th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.