Kopányi Alen Szilveszter
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th86.8%02:27.019
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
4th95.4%03:49.440
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 2000m→
5th94.7%09:48.970
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 4000m→
5th77.8%25:28.840
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 6000m→
Bronze94.2%45:36.500
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
7th94.9%01:09:19.900
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:37.120
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019MC-1 2000m→
14th89.9%12:57.640
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze86.6%00:45.068
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 500m→
4th85.2%01:59.666
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 1000m→
Silver98.0%03:35.410
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2019C-2 2000m→
Bronze95.4%08:58.660
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 15000m→
5th95.5%01:02:31.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold90.1%01:48.139
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver95.8%04:31.810
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold91.0%11:41.160
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
20153 seasons · best in 20162017PC-2 5000m→
4th90.5%25:26.750
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:49.440▼ 16.9 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:48.970▲ 11.8 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:41.160▲ 12.7 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:37.120▲ 9.5 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:35.410▲ 18.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:59.666▼ 3.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:58.660▼ 4.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 25:26.750▲ 13.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 162020U1602:27.019 86.8%9th A·9→C-1 4000mage 132017U1325:28.840 77.8%5th A·8→C-1 6000mage 142018U1545:36.500 94.2%3rd A·15→C-1 15000mage 152019U1501:09:19.900 94.9%7th A·24→C-2 200mage 162020U1800:45.068 86.6%3rd A·4→C-2 15000mage 152019U1501:02:31.660 95.5%5th A·11→IC-4 500mage 162020U1801:48.139 90.1%1st A·6→IC-4 1000mage 142018U1404:31.810 95.8%2nd A·3→MC-1 2000mage 122016U1212:57.640 89.9%14th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.