Kopeček Václav
CER · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 21
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
1st88.5%54.610
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:08.640
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
2nd87.0%5:27.115
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
Bronze89.5%11:22.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver89.0%09:28.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
Silver99.9%15:50.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th76.6%47.340
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
Gold89.7%2:00.670
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
Bronze85.3%11:09.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold87.5%11:14.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 3000m→
Gold100.0%14:05.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
Bronze66.6%52.170
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
Gold99.1%48.589
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
Silver93.0%1:50.590
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:00.670▲ 13.3 pts since age 913 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 54.610▲ 5.4 pts since age 913 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 47.34012 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:08.640▲ 14.1 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:28.7▲ 4.5 pts since age 95 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:14.6▲ 4.1 pts since age 84 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 14:05.4▲ 11.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:27.115▲ 11.2 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 15:50.32 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.