Kopecká Amalie
USK · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 90
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th77.8%56.340
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
6th81.4%2:09.480
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
17th80.2%5:31.497
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
15th78.1%11:11.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
20th74.7%11:20.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
24th77.1%17:47.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
23rd81.0%29:10.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
24th74.4%35:57.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
3rd82.0%1:01.210
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
5th83.6%2:24.650
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
13th82.6%6:04.502
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
21st82.9%12:09.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
19th75.5%13:45.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
29th76.0%23:13.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
12th69.0%52.290
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th87.0%2:11.870
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
12th84.9%11:14.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
9th73.9%12:45.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 5000m→
16th80.3%27:36.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
8th64.6%54.510
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
8th81.0%2:13.927
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:11.870▲ 7.3 pts since age 1121 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:24.650▲ 7.7 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:01.210▲ 7.6 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:31.497▲ 13.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 12:45.9▲ 8.3 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.290▲ 5.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 54.510▲ 3.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:04.502▲ 3.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:45.0▲ 5.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1456.340 77.8%9th B·9→K-1 500mage 132026U142:09.480 81.4%4th B·8→K-1 1700mage 132026U1411:11.7 78.1%15th A·29→K-1 2000mage 132026U1411:20.7 74.7%20th A·20→K-1 3000mage 132026U1417:47.0 77.1%24th A·37→K-1 5000mage 132026U1429:10.8 81.0%23rd A·35→K-1 6000mage 132026U1435:57.0 74.4%24th A·29→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:14.2 84.9%12th A·17→K-2 5000mage 132026U1427:36.8 80.3%16th A·25→K-4 500mage 132026U142:13.927 81.0%8th SF·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:09.1 82.9%21st A·36→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1223:13.9 76.0%29th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.