Korecký Vojtěch
SOP · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 83
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd67.3%51.920
Heat 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd81.7%2:00.540
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
12th73.5%10:31.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
22nd70.9%10:49.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
37th65.6%18:35.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
4th93.2%18:23.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
20th75.1%32:12.100
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th68.5%1:07.000
Timed final 6 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
7th76.8%2:30.120
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
15th81.8%5:47.842
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
34th79.1%12:52.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
32nd70.8%14:24.400
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
40th76.0%22:27.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
14th66.9%53.930
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-2 500m→
3rd78.9%1:59.210
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
12th85.0%11:12.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
16th72.9%13:30.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
19th74.4%20:54.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
4th78.1%45.070
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 500m→
3rd90.5%1:49.752
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:00.540▲ 1.9 pts since age 1218 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:59.210▲ 13.1 pts since age 1117 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:07.000▲ 0.6 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 53.930▲ 10.1 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in Final A, best place in Timed final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:30.120▲ 5.5 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 45.0703 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:47.842▲ 5.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1451.920 67.3%9th A·9→K-1 1700mage 132026U1410:31.6 73.5%12th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1410:49.2 70.9%22nd A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1418:35.2 65.6%37th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1418:23.3 93.2%4th A·7→K-1 6000mage 132026U1432:12.100 75.1%20th A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:12.3 85.0%12th A·24→K-2 2000mage 112024U1213:30.2 72.9%16th A·22→K-2 3000mage 122025U1220:54.7 74.4%19th A·21→K-4 500mage 132026U141:49.752 90.5%9th A·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:52.9 79.1%34th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1214:24.400 70.8%20th A·21→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1222:27.7 76.0%40th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.