Kóré Levente
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 68
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th85.9%00:43.287
IX. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
8th84.3%01:57.313
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
5th87.2%04:03.519
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
Bronze93.8%08:26.916
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 10000m→
14th92.7%47:09.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.9%02:20.441
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th88.2%10:56.716
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
15th84.8%25:43.650
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th81.3%01:54.898
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
7th69.8%04:42.077
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
12th91.9%07:59.043
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-4 500m→
4th93.5%01:54.001
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:50.100
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
8th92.1%09:39.917
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.3%03:50.362
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
10th88.7%09:00.702
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:03.519▼ 3.4 pts since age 1417 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:26.916▼ 10.8 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:57.313▲ 0.9 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:54.898▼ 6.3 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:54.001▲ 12.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 10000m
PB 47:09.870▼ 6.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:59.043▼ 2.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:50.362▼ 1.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152024U1800:43.287 85.9%6th H·8→K-1 8000mage 132022U13—5th A·8→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:20.441 98.9%3rd A·6→K-2 1000mage 152024U1604:42.077 69.8%7th H·7→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:50.100 100.0%1st A·8→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1210:56.716 88.2%3rd A·20→MK-1 4000mage 122021U12—4th A·22→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1225:43.650 84.8%15th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U12—1st A·3→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1209:39.917 92.1%2nd A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1209:00.702 88.7%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.