Körmendi Szófia Klára
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2024 to 2025
- Starts
- 12
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
K-2 500m→
8th77.7%02:25.480
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th82.4%04:47.687
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
9th91.8%09:07.089
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
Bronze93.6%03:53.930
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
5th96.3%09:47.503
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Women
MK-2 10000m→
5th87.6%44:24.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Silver92.1%04:14.362
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 142025U14—13th A·13→K-2 500mage 142025U1402:25.480 77.7%3rd A·6→K-2 1000mage 142025U1404:47.687 82.4%6th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142025U1409:07.089 91.8%5th A·5→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:53.930 93.6%3rd A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132024U1311:00.000 105.0%11th A·14→MK-2 2000mage 132024U1309:47.503 96.3%4th A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1344:24.070 87.6%5th A·9→MK-4 1000mage 132024U1304:14.362 92.1%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.