Körmöczi László
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th89.1%04:19.310
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
13th85.7%07:00.000
Döntő I. · I. Hírös Kupa, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 15000m→
32nd77.3%01:17:06.050
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.4%02:19.740
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th62.5%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Körös Kupa, Sándor Tamás Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
23rd85.0%55:12.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th94.8%01:48.150
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
4th90.0%03:40.187
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
Silver96.7%07:41.520
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
17th88.2%43:59.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
25th80.3%01:04:15.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
6th88.3%01:34.959
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
Gold92.6%03:39.247
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 2000m→
Gold98.4%07:02.220
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th89.3%04:03.292
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
10th89.6%08:14.967
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:48.150▲ 7.1 pts since age 1414 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:41.520▲ 5.5 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 12.8 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 0.5 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.959▲ 4.3 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:39.247▼ 12.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 06:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:02.2203 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:03.292▲ 7.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:14.967▲ 4.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:17:06.050 77.3%32nd A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:19.740 99.4%2nd A·6→K-2 10000mage 142023U1443:59.940 88.2%17th A·25→K-2 15000mage 162025U1601:04:15.780 80.3%25th A·28→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1308:00.000 62.5%9th A·21→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1355:12.050 85.0%23rd A·33→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1206:00.0006th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.