Környei Bendegúz
Patent Győr · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th82.3%02:23.147
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
4th84.8%04:47.371
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
5th83.6%10:16.269
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 10000m→
11th91.2%52:34.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
16th85.9%01:15:57.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze92.0%12:19.220
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
21st70.2%34:35.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th82.4%02:30.840
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 1000m→
6th78.3%05:17.233
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th79.0%02:37.981
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
4th92.0%04:42.227
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
15th67.9%16:00.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
4th98.5%56:09.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:38.415
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:47.371▲ 4.5 pts since age 1414 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 40.7 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:30.840▲ 4.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-2 2000m
PB 16:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152024U1502:23.147 82.3%5th A·9→C-1 10000mage 142023U1452:34.760 91.2%11th A·32→C-1 15000mage 152024U1501:15:57.450 85.9%16th A·33→C-2 1000mage 142023U1405:17.233 78.3%6th A·7→IC-4 500mage 142023U1402:37.981 79.0%7th H·7→IC-4 1000mage 142023U1404:42.227 92.0%4th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1209:00.0003rd A·6→MC-1 5000mage 122021U1234:35.770 70.2%21st A·22→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1356:09.630 98.5%4th A·18→PC-4 2000mage 132022U1310:38.415 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.