Kóródi Mátyás Albert
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
2nd90.9%01:48.700
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
1st96.6%04:00.850
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
Silver98.0%08:05.381
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
Silver95.6%42:23.660
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
7th96.6%58:20.190
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
14th90.2%10:44.931
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze83.3%04:35.260
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th93.1%01:37.207
III. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2024K-4 500m→
4th94.4%01:52.847
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th86.7%04:25.425
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 5000m→
8th89.9%16:41.679
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th83.0%11:07.160
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
13th88.5%22:39.900
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold98.2%03:41.196
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
8th92.4%07:43.763
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
10th87.9%21:16.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.850▲ 12.3 pts since age 1411 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:05.381▲ 2.4 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:37.207▲ 12.4 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:23.660▼ 1.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:20.190▲ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:07.1602 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:41.196▲ 5.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:43.763▲ 3.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152024U1501:48.700 90.9%4th A·9→K-1 5000mage 152024U16—8th A·23→K-4 500mage 142023U1401:52.847 94.4%9th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:25.425 86.7%7th A·8→K-4 5000mage 152024U1816:41.679 89.9%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1207:00.0002nd A·24→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102019U1104:35.260 83.3%3rd A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1122:39.900 88.5%13th A·23→MK-4 5000mage 122021U1221:16.010 87.9%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.