Korom Krisztián
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2011 to 2015
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
5th86.1%10:56.070
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
13th85.8%23:07.200
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
C-1 15000m→
22nd86.1%01:12:41.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th97.4%02:40.140
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th81.5%02:29.820
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th80.2%04:33.580
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
11th81.5%10:53.590
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013C-2 4000m→
4th93.3%20:10.820
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
20122 seasons2013C-2 10000m→
13th73.9%54:32.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
13th82.0%01:10:38.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 200m→
7th80.1%00:47.521
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:52.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20133 seasons · best in 20142015IC-4 1000m→
Silver96.8%04:04.800
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20124 seasons · best in 20142015IC-4 4000m→
Bronze93.0%19:51.870
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122015PC-2 2000m→
4th94.2%12:39.590
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
IC-4 1000m
PB 04:04.800▲ 3.5 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:40.140▲ 15.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:52.030▼ 4.0 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 10:53.590▲ 6.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 20:10.8202 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 4000m
PB 19:51.870▼ 6.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 162014U1610:56.070 86.1%5th H·6→C-1 4000mage 162014U1623:07.200 85.8%13th A·18→C-1 15000mage 162014U1601:12:41.130 86.1%22nd A·31→C-2 500mage 152013U1502:29.820 81.5%5th A·6→C-2 1000mage 142012U1404:33.580 80.2%4th A·5→C-2 10000mage 142012U1454:32.000 73.9%13th A·13→C-2 15000mage 152013U1501:10:38.340 82.0%13th A·13→IC-4 200mage 172015U2300:47.521 80.1%7th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 132011U1312:39.590 94.2%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.