Korponay Előd
Bajai Spartacus Vízügy Sport Club · 2005 to 2010
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th86.5%00:48.590
I. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
8th72.7%02:41.550
II. előfutam · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
8th75.4%05:39.540
I. előfutam · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
Silver94.4%10:21.820
Döntő · 2009 duna
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
9th87.5%23:08.220
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th82.5%00:47.320
I. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
10th87.7%01:58.340
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20073 seasons2010C-2 1000m→
9th76.0%04:49.070
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20063 seasons2010C-2 4000m→
8th80.9%23:06.790
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th85.5%02:09.590
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
6th77.1%04:49.190
I. előfutam · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 4000m→
6th89.7%19:33.320
Döntő · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
PC-2 2000m→
6th79.5%14:13.250
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 01:58.340▲ 14.0 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:49.070▼ 3.6 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:39.5402 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182010U1800:48.590 86.5%8th H·9→C-1 500mage 162008U1602:41.550 72.7%8th H·8→C-1 2000mage 172009U1810:21.820 94.4%2nd A·2→C-1 4000mage 162008U1623:08.220 87.5%9th A·13→C-2 200mage 182010U2300:47.320 82.5%6th H·6→C-2 4000mage 142006U1423:06.790 80.9%7th A·7→IC-4 500mage 162008U1602:09.590 85.5%6th A·7→IC-4 1000mage 162008U1804:49.190 77.1%6th H·6→IC-4 4000mage 162008U1819:33.320 89.7%6th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 132005U1314:13.250 79.5%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.