Kortan Filip
PIS · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 80
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th90.5%41.480
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 500m→
6th86.4%1:59.152
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
5th84.8%4:28.321
Heat 6 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
37th76.0%14:22,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 3500m→
18th71.9%17:02.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
57th66.4%29:50,1
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
26th86.7%19:50.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th71.5%1:09.091
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th72.4%3:09.891
Heat 1 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 1000m→
42nd75.3%07:14.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.4%1:52.498
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
20186 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
5th78.3%4:27.874
Heat 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
20th77.4%25:58.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
4th88.6%1:41.292
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:52.498▲ 1.2 pts since age 1123 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:59.152▲ 17.2 pts since age 1214 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Semi-final 4. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 41.480▲ 9.1 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in Repechage 2, best place in Heat 7. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:27.8747 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:28.321▲ 10.6 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 14:22,4▲ 10.6 pts since age 95 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 3:09.891▲ 6.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 122019U12—19th A·20→K-1 3500mage 122019U1217:02.3 71.9%18th A·24→K-1 3600mage 92016U1229:50,1 66.4%57th A·25→K-1 5000mage 142021U1419:50.7 86.7%26th A·40→K-2 5000mage 152022U1625:58.0 77.4%20th A·20→K-4 500mage 152022U161:41.292 88.6%8th A·9→MK-1 200mage 102017U121:09.091 71.5%5th H·5→MK-1 1000mage 112018U1207:14.7 75.3%42nd A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.