Koruhely Édua
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
1st86.4%02:29.725
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
9th91.3%11:37.212
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons2026C-1 10000m→
5th92.0%54:12.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
9th86.8%00:52.781
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
Silver93.9%02:08.317
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
6th70.6%07:48.519
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
C-2 5000m→
4th91.8%24:10.210
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
C-2 10000m→
Silver86.4%48:05.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
2nd97.8%2:00.555
Heat 2 · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in 15-17 Women
20252 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
5th89.3%04:50.609
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Silver90.9%14:41.985
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Women
PC-2 5000m→
8th69.3%36:20.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
PC-4 2000m→
Silver99.1%10:13.480
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:08.317▲ 6.0 pts since age 1516 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 02:29.725▲ 2.3 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:37.212▲ 3.7 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:00.555▲ 7.2 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 10000m
PB 54:12.000▲ 8.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 10000m
PB 48:05.000▲ 5.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 200mage 162026U1800:52.781 86.8%9th A·9→C-2 1000mage 132023U1407:48.519 70.6%6th A·6→C-2 5000mage 152025U1824:10.210 91.8%4th A·4→IC-4 1000mage 132023U1404:50.609 89.3%5th A·8→PC-2 2000mage 132023U1314:41.985 90.9%2nd A·3→PC-2 5000mage 122022U1236:20.020 69.3%8th A·8→PC-4 2000mage 132023U1310:13.480 99.1%2nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.