Košnarová Anna
SEZ · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st77.2%1:02.89
Timed final 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 500m→
2nd92.6%2:09.700
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
9th87.8%07:10.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Women
K-1 2000m→
10th91.7%12:26.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2021K-1 3000m→
Gold98.8%07:48.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
Gold100.0%58.447
Timed final 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
3rd93.5%2:34.085
Timed final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 1000m→
Bronze90.4%05:23.6
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%14:30.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th66.6%1:06.66
Timed final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 500m→
Gold90.8%2:05.780
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
5th80.4%05:34.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
9th96.1%14:29.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:05.780▼ 6.0 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:23.6▲ 9.4 pts since age 84 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 12:26.5▲ 15.3 pts since age 83 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 14:29.7▲ 8.8 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:34.085▲ 4.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:09.700▲ 15.4 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 92019U121:02.89 77.2%1st B·7→K-1 1000mage 112021U1207:10.5 87.8%9th A·23→K-1 3000mage 92019U1207:48.3 98.8%1st A·22→K-2 200mage 92019U121:06.66 66.6%5th A·9→K-2 1000mage 102020U1205:34.9 80.4%5th A·10→MK-1 200mage 102020U1258.447 100.0%1st A·9→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1214:30.3 100.0%1st A·25→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.