Kot Bartoloměj
PPL · 2015 to 2023
- Starts
- 187
- Finals
- 78
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th89.8%47.190
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U18 Men
20168 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 500m→
6th86.9%2:12.345
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20168 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 1000m→
5th82.8%4:37.236
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 2000m→
17th82.9%10:38.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2023C-1 3500m→
12th82.4%17:00.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3600m→
4th89.1%27:55,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
16th83.9%24:23.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 5000m→
15th94.8%20:30.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 8000m→
13th92.6%43:10.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
7th44.4%1:19.971
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
8th73.9%3:15.126
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold100.0%44.680
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2022C-2 500m→
Bronze91.2%2:08.230
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20177 seasons · best in 20192023C-2 1000m→
Silver94.1%4:17.364
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20192023C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:23,3
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017C-2 3600m→
Bronze93.7%23:07,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
8th88.7%20:18.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20212023IC-4 500m→
Bronze85.8%2:00.433
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20222023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 200m
PB 47.190▼ 14.4 pts since age ~1436 starts · 8 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 2:12.345▼ 2.3 pts since age ~1436 starts · 8 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:37.236▲ 3.4 pts since age ~1332 starts · 6 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:17.364▲ 6.4 pts since age ~1319 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:08.230▼ 16.1 pts since age ~1216 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 20:30.1▼ 2.8 pts since age ~147 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 2:00.433▼ 0.1 pts since age ~126 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 20:18.2▲ 0.6 pts since age ~135 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:38.4▼ 11.1 pts since age ~124 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 44.6803 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 2000m
PB 12:23,32 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 3500mage ~142019U1417:00.0 82.4%12th A·20→C-1 3600mage ~112016U1227:55,5 89.1%4th A·6→C-1 4000mage ~182023U1824:23.1 83.9%16th A·18→C-1 8000mage ~162021U1643:10.6 92.6%13th A·20→C-2 3600mage ~112016U1223:07,5 93.7%3rd A·4→K-1 200mage ~102015U121:19.971 44.4%7th A·7→K-1 500mage ~102015U123:15.126 73.9%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.