Kotán Szabolcs
Vízisport Club Tokaj · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th81.8%00:43.474
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
2nd90.2%01:59.160
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th80.3%04:50.840
VII. Előfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th83.0%10:34.290
Döntő II. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
23rd87.0%01:05:18.440
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th89.5%02:12.133
Döntő VII. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182020MK-1 2000m→
34th80.9%12:30.450
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-1 4000m→
25th52.4%41:00.000
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th82.1%03:04.470
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
9th85.9%04:01.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
6th97.0%07:05.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 4000m→
12th83.2%20:00.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
14th90.8%52:56.690
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:01.920▲ 4.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:30.450▼ 2.1 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:12.133▼ 7.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152018U1500:43.474 81.8%6th A·8→K-1 500mage 152018U1501:59.160 90.2%7th SF·9→K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:50.840 80.3%7th H·7→K-1 2000mage 142017U1410:34.290 83.0%15th A·24→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:05:18.440 87.0%23rd A·29→K-2 2000mage 152018U1507:05.280 97.0%6th A·9→K-2 4000mage 142017U1414:00.000 125.7%12th A·13→K-2 15000mage 152018U1552:56.690 90.8%14th A·20→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1341:00.000 52.4%25th A·26→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122015U1303:04.470 82.1%5th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.