Kotěrová Marie
CER · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 135
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th83.2%50.722
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20155 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 500m→
4th89.7%2:11.558
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20155 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 1000m→
6th93.6%4:39.373
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 2000m→
22nd86.3%10:16.9
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 3500m→
13th88.5%15:26.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 3600m→
6th95.7%20:38,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
31st82.5%28:53,7
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 9000m→
10th94.3%31:31.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 200m→
3rd80.1%53.830
Heat 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
5th92.8%2:36.871
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th82.8%47.430
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20164 seasons2019K-2 500m→
7th91.3%2:03.822
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20165 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 3600m→
5th91.4%19:23,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
13th78.2%24:13,8
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-4 500m→
6th86.9%1:58.883
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20173 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:11.558▲ 0.5 pts since age 1325 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 50.722▲ 3.3 pts since age 1124 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:03.822▲ 0.7 pts since age 1221 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 47.430▲ 9.4 pts since age 1217 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:39.373▲ 2.9 pts since age 1414 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:58.883▼ 5.7 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 24:13,8▲ 9.2 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 162020U1610:16.9 86.3%22nd A·26→K-1 3500mage 152019U1615:26.5 88.5%13th A·21→K-1 3600mage 122016U1220:38,4 95.7%6th A·22→K-1 5000mage 142018U1428:53,7 82.5%31st A·37→K-1 9000mage 152019U1631:31.9 94.3%10th A·18→K-2 3600mage 122016U1219:23,2 91.4%5th A·7→MK-1 200mage 122016U1253.830 80.1%4th A·9→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:36.871 92.8%5th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.