Kotková Lenka
PRV · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 153
- Finals
- 60
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st89.9%54.184
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 500m→
4th89.2%2:26.175
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 3500m→
7th83.2%19:42.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 5000m→
Gold98.4%29:54.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U14 Women
C-1 9000m→
5th89.6%40:41.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 200m→
3rd84.1%52.997
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 500m→
3rd81.2%2:24.076
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 1000m→
5th80.7%5:10.256
Heat 7 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3600m→
14th80.5%24:32,7
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
23rd84.9%28:05,5
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
4th92.0%54.151
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
2nd93.6%2:29.406
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze96.3%52.318
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 500m→
Silver98.0%2:11.110
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 5000m→
Silver96.6%28:28.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U18 Women
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:02.273
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Open Women
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-2 200m→
1st80.4%52.586
Final B · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 500m→
4th82.5%2:07.756
Semi-final 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 2000m→
10th79.5%12:18
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3600m→
8th84.4%21:00,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
15th81.9%26:26,0
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
5th91.6%2:00.756
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:26.175▲ 15.0 pts since age 1428 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 54.184▲ 13.6 pts since age 1423 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-2 500m
PB 2:07.756▲ 11.5 pts since age 1114 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:11.110▲ 10.6 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 52.318▲ 7.8 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 52.997▼ 3.8 pts since age 1311 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in Heat 8, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 54.151▲ 5.6 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:24.0767 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 7, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 52.586▲ 7.6 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:29.406▲ 11.1 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:02.273▼ 15.2 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3500mage 142019U1619:42.2 83.2%7th A·12→C-1 5000mage 152020U1429:54.4 98.4%1st A·9→C-1 9000mage 142019U1640:41.4 89.6%5th A·12→C-2 5000mage 152020U1828:28.3 96.6%2nd A·6→K-1 1000mage 132018U145:10.256 80.7%5th H·8→K-1 3600mage 112016U1224:32,7 80.5%14th A·26→K-1 5000mage 132018U1428:05,5 84.9%23rd A·37→K-2 2000mage 112016U1212:18 79.5%10th A·15→K-2 3600mage 112016U1221:00,4 84.4%8th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132018U1426:26,0 81.9%15th A·21→K-4 500mage 132018U142:00.756 91.6%5th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.