Kotrba Ignác
KVS · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
3rd68.8%1:07.920
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
Silver91.8%2:20.070
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
14th83.5%12:01.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
15th80.8%21:41.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th83.1%2:10.250
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
9th83.9%11:09.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-4 200m→
Bronze86.6%1:15.636
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
5th89.0%54.121
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
4th90.2%1:54.120
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:10.2505 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:07.920▲ 3.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 1700mage 112026U1211:09.6 83.9%9th A·15→MC-4 200mage 112026U121:15.636 86.6%3rd A·4→MK-1 500mage 112026U122:20.070 91.8%2nd A·9→MK-1 1700mage 112026U1212:01.6 83.5%14th A·48→MK-1 3000mage 102025U1221:41.5 80.8%15th A·22→MK-4 200mage 112026U1254.121 89.0%8th A·8→MK-4 500mage 112026U121:54.120 90.2%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.