Koubek Štěpán
SEZ · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th49.4%1:23.310
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
C-1 500m→
4th74.9%3:55.260
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Mixed
K-1 200m→
1st61.3%58.370
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 500m→
Bronze61.8%2:46.760
Timed final 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
Silver93.0%09:56.6
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MC-1 200m→
5th83.4%1:15.890
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st78.1%1:01.890
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
3rd86.3%2:29.140
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 1700m→
11th80.7%12:26.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Silver88.2%11:55.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
Silver97.9%16:09.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold44.3%1:17.210
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
C-2 500m→
Gold72.3%3:02.280
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
Silver58.8%56.810
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 500m→
11th89.6%1:49.260
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
14th79.6%11:45.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze90.9%11:01.4
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
5th92.9%15:10.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
5th58.5%1:00.200
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-4 200m→
3rd71.1%1:32.123
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
8th77.5%59.571
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.260▼ 10.9 pts since age 97 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:01.890▲ 10.7 pts since age 84 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:29.140▲ 17.6 pts since age 94 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:56.63 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:01.4▲ 18.4 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 58.370▲ 12.5 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:46.760▲ 9.7 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 56.810▲ 17.5 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 12:26.0▲ 4.8 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:55.9▲ 15.9 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 102026U121:23.310 49.4%5th A·7→C-1 500mage 102026U123:55.260 74.9%4th A·5→C-2 200mage 820241:17.210 44.3%1st A·2→C-2 500mage 82024U123:02.280 72.3%1st A·3→K-2 1700mage 102026U1211:45.6 79.6%14th A·15→K-2 3000mage 102026U1215:10.5 92.9%5th A·16→K-4 200mage 102026U121:00.200 58.5%5th C·9→MC-1 200mage 102026U121:15.890 83.4%5th A·7→MC-4 200mage 102026U121:32.123 71.1%3rd B·4→MK-1 3000mage 102026U1216:09.8 97.9%2nd A·37→MK-4 200mage 102026U1259.571 77.5%8th C·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.