Kovács Ádám
Patent Győr · 2014 to 2020
- Starts
- 88
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th83.0%00:45.501
VI. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Eb- Vb, U21, U23 és EYOF Válogatóverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
4th95.0%01:49.003
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2020K-1 1000m→
6th96.6%04:17.000
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
9th90.7%09:40.410
Döntő I. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 15000m→
16th88.5%01:01:01.140
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 21000m→
6th96.9%01:19:28.860
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.9%01:59.446
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
14th68.6%15:00.000
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th89.8%51:19.300
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.7%02:47.060
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th87.9%07:41.620
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold93.3%00:36.026
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 500m→
Bronze95.4%01:37.918
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
9th90.0%03:29.112
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 2000m→
Bronze97.6%07:02.310
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
13th88.0%19:09.820
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
20th91.3%41:26.660
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
10th96.8%53:36.380
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 22000m→
13th90.7%01:33:58.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
8th84.4%00:34.181
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
Silver93.1%01:28.968
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2020K-4 1000m→
7th96.7%03:10.643
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in Senior Men
20174 seasons2020K-4 2000m→
5th96.4%07:20.809
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
13th91.3%16:33.360
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th88.9%11:02.420
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
17th86.9%22:51.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
15th89.4%10:07.290
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015MK-4 4000m→
5th96.4%09:21.860
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 500m
PB 01:28.968▼ 5.6 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:49.003▲ 11.5 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 01:59.446▲ 15.4 pts since age 148 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:10.643▼ 0.5 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:29.112▲ 5.2 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:17.000▲ 16.3 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:37.918▲ 5.8 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:36.026▲ 1.3 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:40.410▲ 6.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 10:07.2903 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:01:01.140▲ 6.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 53:36.380▲ 3.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152017U1600:45.501 83.0%8th H·8→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:19:28.860 96.9%6th A·33→K-2 2000mage 162018U1607:02.310 97.6%3rd A·6→K-2 4000mage 142016U1419:09.820 88.0%12th A·19→K-2 10000mage 142016U1441:26.660 91.3%20th A·27→K-2 22000mage 172019U1801:33:58.000 90.7%13th A·17→K-4 200mage 182020SENIOR00:34.181 84.4%8th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162018U1607:20.809 96.4%5th A·21→K-4 4000mage 152017U1616:33.360 91.3%5th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132015U1315:00.000 68.6%14th H·17→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1351:19.300 89.8%14th A·28→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1302:47.060 90.7%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122014U1207:41.620 87.9%4th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122014U1211:02.420 88.9%18th A·20→MK-2 5000mage 122014U1222:51.280 86.9%17th A·30→MK-4 4000mage 132015U1309:21.860 96.4%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.