Kovács Barnabás
MULTI Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2024
- Starts
- 82
- Finals
- 72
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th81.3%04:08.340
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
5th98.0%08:22.560
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 5000m→
9th95.7%20:48.176
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2024K-1 8000m→
13th87.3%35:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
22nd79.7%49:33.170
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
24th85.7%01:06:04.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 22000m→
14th94.2%01:31:02.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.1%02:28.741
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th92.1%10:42.930
Döntő II. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
12th91.9%23:19.500
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 6000m→
6th93.3%48:01.700
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
13th89.5%51:53.760
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.6%02:48.020
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze91.1%06:26.910
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th86.5%03:46.300
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 2000m→
Bronze84.6%08:47.010
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 5000m→
8th96.5%17:21.254
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 15000m→
21st92.4%57:57.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 22000m→
11th91.4%01:27:07.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-2 30000m→
8th62.1%03:02:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
5th90.8%01:40.101
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
4th92.6%03:09.153
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20204 seasons2024MK-2 2000m→
14th91.3%09:42.920
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-2 5000m→
26th71.9%27:32.730
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
19th87.5%09:21.410
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:22.560▲ 9.5 pts since age 1513 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:09.153▲ 15.4 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:42.930▲ 3.9 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:04.550▲ 1.5 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 22000m
PB 01:31:02.620▲ 11.6 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:26.910▲ 8.3 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:42.920▲ 8.3 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:08.340▲ 8.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 49:33.1703 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:40.101▼ 0.1 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 20:48.176▲ 9.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:46.300▲ 6.3 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 17:21.254▲ 0.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 182024U1804:00.0009th A·10→K-1 8000mage 142020U1435:00.000 87.3%13th A·23→K-2 2000mage 142020U1408:47.010 84.6%3rd A·3→K-2 15000mage 152021U1557:57.130 92.4%21st A·37→K-2 22000mage 172023U1801:27:07.000 91.4%11th A·18→K-2 30000mage 182024SENIOR03:02:00.000 62.1%8th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1223:19.500 91.9%12th A·34→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1248:01.700 93.3%6th A·16→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1351:53.760 89.5%13th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:48.020 93.6%2nd A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1127:32.730 71.9%26th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1309:21.410 87.5%19th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.