Kovács Dániel
Dunakeszi Kajak Club · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd50.0%02:00.000
IV. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd87.0%02:02.703
VI. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th90.7%03:52.010
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
7th94.4%08:35.729
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2022K-1 15000m→
9th92.7%01:01:02.220
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.6%02:20.158
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th90.5%10:22.160
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.4%03:04.160
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th90.3%01:44.180
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th93.3%03:29.489
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.3%07:36.411
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
7th90.6%01:32.010
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th89.7%03:42.986
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:52.010▲ 7.7 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:35.729▲ 0.4 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 01:00.0004 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:01:02.220▼ 2.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:02.703 87.0%7th SF·9→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:20.158 94.6%2nd A·8→K-2 500mage 162022U1601:44.180 90.3%6th A·9→K-2 1000mage 162022U1603:29.489 93.3%3rd A·9→K-2 2000mage 162022U1607:36.411 99.3%3rd A·14→K-4 500mage 162022U1801:32.010 90.6%7th A·9→K-4 1000mage 152021U1603:42.986 89.7%5th H·8→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1310:22.160 90.5%7th A·17→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:04.160 85.4%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.