Kovács Euniké Veronika
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 83
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Bronze93.6%02:10.280
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
Bronze96.9%09:22.590
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
5th95.2%40:31.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
K-1 15000m→
7th98.8%01:04:22.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:29.560
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
7th93.6%10:21.026
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
4th98.4%23:31.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th93.1%01:53.673
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
3rd97.3%03:33.691
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 2000m→
Silver99.5%07:51.564
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 10000m→
Silver99.0%42:52.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
4th97.5%59:32.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
2nd91.5%01:42.004
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Silver95.8%03:48.444
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze99.4%09:31.286
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Bronze90.7%22:33.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 500m→
4th98.4%02:00.023
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Gold99.4%03:55.694
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Mixed
20213 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
Silver97.3%07:59.649
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20223 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.00016 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:53.673▲ 2.3 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:33.691▲ 0.1 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:10.280▲ 4.1 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:22.5906 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:51.564▲ 6.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:42.004▼ 2.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:31.5003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.694▲ 8.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:59.649▲ 5.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 8000mage 152026U15—3rd A·12→K-1 10000mage 132024U1340:31.550 95.2%5th A·17→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:04:22.000 98.8%7th A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:29.560 100.0%1st A·5→K-2 10000mage 142025U1442:52.600 99.0%2nd A·11→K-2 15000mage 152026U1559:32.000 97.5%4th A·16→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:48.444 95.8%2nd A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112022U1122:33.310 90.7%3rd A·9→MK-4 500mage 112022U1202:00.023 98.4%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.