Kovács Gyöngyi
SRKGA · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th86.6%00:53.068
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt és Para Válogató és Rangsoroló Verseny, 2026
Set in Senior Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Bronze93.5%02:26.655
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
6th83.3%05:22.627
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
6th74.5%01:06:29.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-1 11000m→
Bronze88.6%01:09:07.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
C-1 14500m→
11th80.7%01:29:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th77.3%00:58.268
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
5th78.3%02:34.958
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 1000m→
6th80.5%05:22.776
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
C-2 10000m→
8th70.4%01:06:05.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:26.655▲ 0.8 pts since age 1611 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:53.068▲ 1.6 pts since age 189 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 02:34.958▼ 5.2 pts since age 168 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:22.627▲ 4.8 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 182024U18—1st A·2→C-1 10000mage 172023U1801:06:29.870 74.5%6th A·7→C-1 11000mage 182024U1801:09:07.670 88.6%3rd A·4→C-1 14500mage 202026SENIOR01:29:09.000 80.7%11th A·12→C-2 200mage 172023U1800:58.268 77.3%4th A·4→C-2 1000mage 182024U1805:22.776 80.5%6th A·6→C-2 10000mage 162022U1601:06:05.460 70.4%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.