Kovács Márk Tibor
Váci Hajó Sportegyesület · 2010 to 2013
- Starts
- 21
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
2nd88.0%05:21.300
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
7th89.5%11:09.140
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons2013C-1 4000m→
8th85.8%22:19.554
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons2013C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold88.1%03:12.850
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
4th89.6%04:29.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold88.6%11:29.580
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-2 4000m→
Silver90.0%20:56.480
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Silver90.0%46:28.500
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold82.6%04:31.470
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver99.9%11:49.520
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Men
20103 seasons2012PC-2 10000m→
Silver96.7%52:53.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:49.520▲ 8.4 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:09.140▲ 13.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:19.554▲ 7.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142013U1405:21.300 88.0%7th A·9→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132012U1303:12.850 88.1%1st A·8→C-2 1000mage 142013U1404:29.970 89.6%1st A·3→C-2 2000mage 142013U1411:29.580 88.6%1st A·5→C-2 4000mage 142013U1420:56.480 90.0%2nd A·5→C-2 10000mage 142013U1446:28.500 90.0%2nd A·7→IC-4 1000mage 142013U1404:31.470 82.6%1st A·4→PC-2 10000mage 132012U1352:53.000 96.7%2nd A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.