Kovács Merse
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 71
- Finals
- 63
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th91.2%04:07.470
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze92.0%08:44.384
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
7th92.3%41:15.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.8%09:59.207
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
4th89.8%23:47.550
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze99.8%49:54.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.5%03:04.283
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th88.5%04:14.145
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver89.3%01:50.730
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:36.445
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th94.0%03:56.960
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:29.500
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th95.6%04:04.122
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:30.264
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 8.9 pts since age 1124 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:44.384▲ 4.9 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:47.5505 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:04.122▲ 14.1 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 41:15.0003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:14.145▲ 8.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:30.264▲ 11.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:07.470 91.2%7th A·9→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—3rd A·20→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:50.730 89.3%2nd A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:36.445 100.0%1st A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:56.960 94.0%7th A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1349:54.450 99.8%1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:04.283 89.5%4th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1208:29.500 100.0%1st A·29→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.