Kovács Milán
Csepel · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 145
- Finals
- 89
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 30
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th89.8%00:40.734
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
4th98.5%01:49.920
II. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th86.5%03:53.470
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 2000m→
8th95.7%08:26.500
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U17 Men
20233 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
7th92.6%23:44.070
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
11th86.7%46:43.380
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th92.2%01:01:08.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
18th89.8%01:30:08.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th95.4%02:31.400
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th77.9%12:40.450
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U10 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 5000m→
23rd75.7%27:52.790
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th92.7%02:58.695
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th97.9%01:37.834
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
5th95.1%03:35.204
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
10th93.6%08:13.940
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
10th87.8%23:02.920
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 5000m→
8th92.9%17:28.848
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th94.1%43:22.740
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
15th91.5%58:26.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
4th91.4%01:30.072
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
4th95.6%03:04.759
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
6th95.8%06:43.148
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2025MK-2 2000m→
8th91.2%09:44.390
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
10th89.5%22:19.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
Silver88.9%04:19.662
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th94.3%07:34.652
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 4000m→
Silver91.9%23:41.890
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:37.834▲ 17.8 pts since age 1317 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:53.470▲ 7.8 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 1.2 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:49.920▲ 7.4 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:30.072▼ 4.2 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:44.390▲ 10.8 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:35.204▲ 14.3 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:04.759▲ 1.3 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.7348 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:13.9405 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:34.652▲ 2.3 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:43.148▼ 3.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:58.6953 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 4000m
PB 23:44.0702 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 23:02.9202 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:40.450▼ 17.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:19.460▲ 2.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142023U1446:43.380 86.7%11th A·30→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:01:08.970 92.2%15th A·32→K-1 21000mage 172026U1801:30:08.000 89.8%18th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:00.0002nd A·4→K-2 200mage 172026U18—6th H·9→K-2 5000mage 172026U1817:28.848 92.9%8th A·13→K-2 10000mage 132022U1343:22.740 94.1%10th A·17→K-2 15000mage 152024U1558:26.770 91.5%15th A·38→MK-1 5000mage 102019U1027:52.790 75.7%23rd A·37→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1207:00.0007th A·8→MK-2 4000mage 122021U12—2nd A·7→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:19.662 88.9%2nd A·8→MK-4 4000mage 122021U1223:41.890 91.9%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.