Kovács Roland
Atomerőmű SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 20
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
9th86.0%02:10.869
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
Bronze88.6%04:25.489
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
4th95.6%11:24.120
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
9th84.9%01:15:25.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%02:01.100
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th85.4%04:50.725
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
6th92.1%08:42.259
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 10000m→
Bronze96.1%45:23.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver90.5%01:04:00.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:48.897
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
Gold92.2%03:50.892
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Gold84.0%02:11.394
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver95.5%10:39.635
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023PC-2 10000m→
4th89.1%55:52.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
4th92.9%02:30.650
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons · best in 20212022PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:07.684
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Mixed
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:25.489▲ 4.1 pts since age 1414 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 10:39.635▲ 4.3 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:50.892▼ 7.8 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:24.1204 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:01.1004 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:42.259▼ 6.1 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:07.684▲ 16.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:48.897▼ 6.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:30.650▼ 4.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 162026U1602:10.869 86.0%9th A·9→C-1 5000mage 132023U14—13th A·19→C-1 15000mage 152025U1501:15:25.180 84.9%9th A·20→C-2 1000mage 132023U1404:50.725 85.4%4th A·7→C-2 10000mage 142024U1445:23.310 96.1%3rd A·6→C-2 15000mage 152025U1501:04:00.470 90.5%2nd A·5→K-2 500mage 152025U2302:11.394 84.0%1st A·5→MC-1 2000mage 122022U1205:00.0005th A·6→MC-1 4000mage 112021U11—7th A·7→PC-2 5000mage 122022U12—1st A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132023U1355:52.510 89.1%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.