Kovářová Sofie
NYM · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 118
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver93.8%56.040
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Bronze91.5%2:27.560
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
11th88.3%5:39.011
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
10th82.3%11:43.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
12th86.5%19:01.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
14th82.9%28:15.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
6th95.7%29:13.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
12th86.9%35:42.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th80.5%56.770
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2025C-2 500m→
1st87.8%2:25.196
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
7th84.9%29:09.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Silver96.8%2:13.547
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:27.560▲ 15.4 pts since age 1431 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 56.040▲ 16.8 pts since age 1427 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:25.196▲ 6.9 pts since age 1421 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:39.011▲ 13.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 56.770▲ 18.4 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:13.547▲ 11.0 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:43.25 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 29:13.4▲ 15.7 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 3000m
PB 19:01.6▲ 3.4 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 28:15.3▲ 6.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 29:09.8▲ 5.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage 172026U1835:42.3 86.9%12th A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.