Kovordányi Csaba Őrs
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2014 to 2018
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th83.4%02:11.790
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 6000m→
16th79.5%46:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th81.3%02:32.470
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th81.3%11:34.470
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
20143 seasons · best in 20142016MK-1 5000m→
31st85.8%25:53.960
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
18th87.4%53:46.010
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th87.4%03:05.904
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th78.0%08:40.720
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Silver79.7%03:55.020
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver89.2%08:37.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 4000m→
Bronze73.0%21:18.050
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th77.6%01:01:59.930
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
4th84.6%01:49.520
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th88.2%10:14.140
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015MK-2 5000m→
14th78.6%25:15.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze89.9%04:04.540
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
13th88.0%09:52.850
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20143 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:34.470▲ 4.9 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:14.140▲ 4.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:52.850▲ 3.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 500mage 152018U1502:11.790 83.4%6th H·7→K-1 6000mage 152018U1546:00.000 79.5%16th A·18→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152018U1602:32.470 81.3%4th A·4→K-2 1000mage 152018U1503:55.020 79.7%2nd A·2→K-2 2000mage 152018U1508:37.000 89.2%2nd A·3→K-2 4000mage 132016U1321:18.050 73.0%3rd A·3→K-2 15000mage 152018U1501:01:59.930 77.6%19th A·20→K-4 500mage 152018U1601:49.520 84.6%4th A·4→MK-1 5000mage 122015U1225:53.960 85.8%31st A·37→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1353:46.010 87.4%18th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1303:05.904 87.4%2nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112014U1108:40.720 78.0%5th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112014U1125:15.720 78.6%14th A·16→MK-4 1000mage 112014U1204:04.540 89.9%3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.