Kozák Josef
NYM · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 110
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th72.3%48.280
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th93.3%2:06.820
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
7th87.0%4:38.421
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th82.3%09:19.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
9th83.3%14:38.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
5th87.2%24:21.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
6th83.8%28:52.500
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st88.0%52.140
Timed final 5 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
4th92.2%2:05.060
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
11th90.8%5:13.154
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
8th97.0%10:30.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze90.5%11:15.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
35th79.1%21:34.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd70.3%52.100
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025K-2 500m→
3rd85.5%1:56.983
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
7th90.6%10:30.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:23.9
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 3000m→
Bronze99.3%15:39.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
Bronze89.1%22:19.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
2nd67.5%51.480
Timed final 3 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
Bronze98.7%1:40.628
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:56.983▲ 15.7 pts since age 1028 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:06.820▲ 1.0 pts since age 1217 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:05.060▲ 14.6 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 48.280▼ 4.8 pts since age 128 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 52.140▲ 15.3 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:13.154▲ 3.6 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.100▼ 6.7 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:15.500▲ 10.9 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:23.9▲ 9.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 51.480▼ 4.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U144:38.421 87.0%7th A·21→K-1 2000mage 132026U1409:19.0 82.3%5th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1414:38.3 83.3%9th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1424:21.0 87.2%5th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1428:52.500 83.8%6th A·16→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:30.5 90.6%7th A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1215:39.9 99.3%3rd A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1422:19.2 89.1%3rd A·21→K-4 500mage 132026U141:40.628 98.7%3rd A·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1210:30.4 97.0%8th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1221:34.0 79.1%35th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.