Kozel Sára
Lábatlani Sirályok VSE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th77.0%02:33.980
III. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
7th69.9%06:32.186
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 10000m→
28th75.5%54:06.550
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Silver90.9%11:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze82.0%04:52.550
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th74.4%02:27.660
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
8th80.2%10:24.413
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
5th82.6%09:41.442
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-4 5000m→
11th78.9%21:10.285
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
17th85.5%10:25.681
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-2 5000m→
9th87.4%23:24.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
21st82.2%54:09.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
10th81.0%10:01.211
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U11 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-4 5000m→
4th91.1%22:10.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0009 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:33.980▼ 1.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 10:01.211▼ 0.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 162026U1606:32.186 69.9%7th H·7→K-1 2000mage 142024U14—20th A·28→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—20th A·25→K-1 10000mage 142024U1454:06.550 75.5%28th A·32→K-2 500mage 142024U1402:27.660 74.4%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 142024U1410:24.413 80.2%8th A·8→K-4 2000mage 132023U1409:41.442 82.6%5th A·5→K-4 5000mage 152025U1821:10.285 78.9%11th A·11→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1104:52.550 82.0%3rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1223:24.560 87.4%9th A·18→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1354:09.940 82.2%21st A·26→MK-4 5000mage 112021U1222:10.800 91.1%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.