Kozel Tadeáš
NYM · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 102
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th87.7%46.934
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20196 seasons2024C-1 500m→
6th91.4%2:08.046
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20232025C-1 1000m→
7th89.5%4:29.447
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
13th87.8%10:02.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 4000m→
14th85.2%24:00.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
19th92.2%21:04.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20212025C-1 8000m→
18th88.4%45:14.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th70.1%3:12.961
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
3rd91.6%2:04.170
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20212024C-2 1000m→
6th93.1%4:18.029
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212024C-2 2000m→
Bronze70.5%20:26,5
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th94.4%19:05.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212025IC-4 500m→
Bronze98.2%1:54.704
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:08.046▲ 7.9 pts since age 1425 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:29.447▲ 14.5 pts since age 1423 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:04.170▼ 2.3 pts since age 1415 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 46.934▲ 13.8 pts since age 1511 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:18.029▼ 5.7 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 21:04.7▲ 6.9 pts since age 146 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:02.9▲ 11.8 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 19:05.0▼ 8.8 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:00.6▼ 1.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.