Kozma Zétény
DVTK SE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th89.0%01:56.110
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th95.3%04:01.113
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
Bronze89.2%08:20.205
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 10000m→
Bronze96.8%41:16.260
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
6th97.3%01:02:29.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th96.0%10:16.140
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
7th90.4%23:20.630
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver90.7%04:08.340
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:41.840
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th92.4%03:54.441
I. Középfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Silver99.9%57:34.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
2nd94.1%01:39.807
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th87.2%03:29.599
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
12th93.5%06:51.807
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:01.113▼ 0.8 pts since age 1411 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:20.205▲ 7.0 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:29.599▲ 8.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 41:16.260▲ 2.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1501:56.110 89.0%7th A·9→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:02:29.790 97.3%6th A·36→K-2 500mage 152022U1601:41.840 100.0%1st A·9→K-2 1000mage 142021U1403:54.441 92.4%1st A·8→K-2 15000mage 152022U1557:34.050 99.9%2nd A·30→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:39.807 94.1%7th A·9→K-4 2000mage 132020U1606:51.807 93.5%12th A·23→MK-1 2000mage 122019U1210:16.140 96.0%4th A·29→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1223:20.630 90.4%7th A·23→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:08.340 90.7%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.