Král Otakar
DEC · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 106
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th70.4%50.955
Semi-final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
1st86.5%1:57.640
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
4th92.9%4:44.336
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
8th80.0%09:40.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
19th77.3%09:55.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
31st76.4%15:57.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
19th70.3%24:54.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
15th77.1%26:14.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
16th79.5%30:26.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd83.6%59.670
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
5th85.0%2:20.840
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
11th88.3%5:59.921
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
21st83.5%12:12.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th65.2%1:12.310
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th75.5%2:04.610
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
12th84.4%11:25.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 5000m→
21st77.3%25:43.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
6th82.6%2:03.671
Heat 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:57.640▼ 2.7 pts since age 1228 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:04.610▼ 5.6 pts since age 1224 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:44.336▲ 13.8 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.670▲ 18.6 pts since age 119 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:20.840▲ 11.1 pts since age 119 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:25.54 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:12.4▲ 11.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:55.0▲ 5.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:57.3▲ 4.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 26:14.9▲ 0.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 25:43.0▲ 7.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 142026U1450.955 70.4%2nd C·9→K-1 1700mage 142026U1409:40.8 80.0%8th A·13→K-1 4000mage 132025U1424:54.0 70.3%19th A·28→K-1 6000mage 142026U1430:26.9 79.5%16th A·24→K-2 200mage 122024U121:12.310 65.2%7th H·9→K-4 500mage 142026U142:03.671 82.6%6th H·8→MK-1 1000mage 112023U125:59.921 88.3%26th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.