Kraus Jan
ZVS · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 134
- Finals
- 91
- Wins
- 29
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th90.9%45.279
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20186 seasons2024C-1 500m→
6th94.6%2:00.639
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20186 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
Bronze99.2%4:10.459
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
Silver93.8%09:38.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2024C-1 3500m→
Gold71.5%19:35.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
5th91.6%22:20.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
Bronze91.6%21:13.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 200m→
5th64.1%1:08.02
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Silver89.7%1:03.062
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020MC-1 500m→
Silver94.4%2:46.654
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MC-1 1000m→
Silver98.5%05:42.0
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 200m→
2nd64.6%1:14.570
Timed final 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold100.0%45.500
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 500m→
Bronze97.3%1:57.946
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20187 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
Silver92.2%4:04.016
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2024C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%14:21.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 5000m→
6th81.7%22:02.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:44.317
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024K-2 500m→
2nd83.5%2:31.918
Timed final 3 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:00.639▼ 5.4 pts since age 1027 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:10.459▲ 18.4 pts since age 1318 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:57.94618 starts · 7 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 45.279▲ 9.2 pts since age 1115 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:04.016▼ 7.8 pts since age 127 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 45.500▲ 3.1 pts since age 146 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:44.317▲ 2.8 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 2:46.654▼ 5.6 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 05:42.0▲ 6.3 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 21:13.9▼ 0.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 200m
PB 1:03.062▲ 2.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:38.1▼ 5.4 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 14:21.23 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 22:02.7▲ 12.0 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:20.4▲ 2.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.