Kreczinger Koppány
Csepel · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
5th93.3%11:07.817
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
11th89.8%56:47.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
6th82.5%14:06.120
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th78.0%13:06.690
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 4000m→
21st79.8%32:15.050
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
9th81.5%26:12.120
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th78.8%04:45.675
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th79.5%02:22.689
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
3rd94.3%02:15.389
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Gold92.7%04:13.052
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
10th85.3%10:28.505
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-2 4000m→
19th55.7%38:55.250
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th74.3%27:39.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U10 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th73.2%04:56.980
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:28.505▲ 1.8 pts since age 107 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:56.9802 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132025U1311:07.817 93.3%4th A·7→C-1 10000mage 132025U1356:47.820 89.8%11th A·23→C-2 500mage 132025U1402:22.689 79.5%5th H·7→IC-4 500mage 132025U1402:15.389 94.3%9th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132025U1404:13.052 92.7%1st A·2→MC-1 2000mage 122024U1214:06.120 82.5%4th A·5→MK-1 4000mage 102022U1132:15.050 79.8%21st A·26→MK-1 5000mage 112023U1126:12.120 81.5%9th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112023U1104:45.675 78.8%4th A·8→MK-2 4000mage 102022U1238:55.250 55.7%19th A·19→MK-2 5000mage 102022U1027:39.440 74.3%10th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.