Kreiter Csanád
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th83.7%00:42.257
VII. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
4th92.4%01:55.549
III. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
3rd88.0%04:19.210
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.9%02:34.370
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th88.8%01:51.232
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th76.8%04:32.621
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze91.6%01:31.026
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
15th90.2%07:34.870
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 5000m→
19th84.6%22:54.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze96.5%08:26.910
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:19.210▲ 11.7 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:26.9104 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 01:55.549▲ 7.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162022U1800:42.257 83.7%6th H·8→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:34.370 87.9%4th A·6→K-2 500mage 162022U1801:51.232 88.8%9th H·9→K-2 1000mage 142020U1404:32.621 76.8%6th H·7→K-2 2000mage 152021U1507:00.0007th A·9→K-4 500mage 162022U1601:31.026 91.6%1st A·7→K-4 2000mage 152021U1607:34.870 90.2%15th A·19→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1222:54.410 84.6%19th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.