Krejčí Matyáš
SEZ · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 188
- Finals
- 120
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th94.8%48.370
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Silver98.6%2:04.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
Silver99.6%4:33.870
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
8th89.5%09:29.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
7th86.9%15:48.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
16th82.0%23:48.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
7th91.2%26:03.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
11th86.0%30:25.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 500m→
Silver97.5%2:53.641
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MC-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%05:49.7
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MC-1 3000m→
Bronze98.0%16:37.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th81.7%1:08.736
Timed final 5 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th68.3%3:21.591
Timed final 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
31st79.1%06:58.2
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
26th78.9%16:58.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th92.6%44.320
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20225 seasons2026C-2 500m→
Silver82.2%2:01.640
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U16 Men
20216 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
5th82.2%4:32.166
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:00.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Silver98.7%15:26.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
6th84.7%24:16.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 200m→
6th80.9%50.010
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th95.1%1:52.428
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 500m→
8th79.7%2:59.984
Timed final 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
13th85.4%14:38.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:04.000▼ 8.3 pts since age 1148 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:01.640▼ 9.1 pts since age 1237 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 48.370▲ 12.5 pts since age 1223 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:33.870▲ 12.1 pts since age 1120 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:29.4▲ 0.9 pts since age 1110 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 44.320▼ 3.8 pts since age 128 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:52.428▼ 0.2 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 2:53.641▲ 15.8 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 23:48.0▲ 8.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:03.4▲ 12.2 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:32.166▲ 10.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 24:16.6▲ 9.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 05:49.7▲ 13.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 15:48.7▲ 1.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage 162026U1630:25.6 86.0%11th A·21→C-2 2000mage 112021U1212:00.6 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 3000mage 122022U1215:26.4 98.7%2nd A·5→IC-4 200mage 152025SENIOR50.010 80.9%6th A·6→K-2 500mage 102020U122:59.984 79.7%8th C·8→K-2 2000mage 102020U1214:38.2 85.4%13th A·29→MC-1 3000mage 122022U1216:37.8 98.0%3rd A·12→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:08.736 81.7%4th C·7→MK-1 500mage 102020U123:21.591 68.3%7th C·8→MK-1 1000mage 102020U1206:58.2 79.1%31st A·40→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1216:58.1 78.9%26th A·40→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.