Kristan Boris
MOD · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th79.3%55.320
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2024K-1 500m→
2nd75.8%2:07.620
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
16th75.4%5:18.990
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
14th79.1%11:00.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th75.9%1:04.730
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th73.8%3:07.620
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
15th83.0%05:50.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th75.6%14:16.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd65.2%57.320
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 500m→
Bronze87.2%1:52.560
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
16th83.2%14:39.2
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
6th72.6%47.280
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
5th73.0%2:11.464
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:52.560▲ 4.7 pts since age 1211 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:07.620▲ 5.5 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 55.320▲ 16.1 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:18.990▲ 7.9 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 57.320▲ 1.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 47.280▲ 7.3 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132024U1411:00.4 79.1%14th A·14→K-2 2000mage 122023U1214:39.2 83.2%16th A·18→K-4 500mage 132024U142:11.464 73.0%7th B·7→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:04.730 75.9%8th C·9→MK-1 500mage 122023U123:07.620 73.8%6th B·7→MK-1 1000mage 122023U1205:50.1 83.0%15th A·22→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1214:16.1 75.6%26th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.