Krnáč Max
CHE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th67.6%53.077
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
5th82.5%1:59.430
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
9th79.7%5:31.769
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
16th72.5%10:40.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
28th67.9%11:18.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
21st77.2%27:30.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
32nd69.4%34:50.800
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th82.2%1:01.390
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
5th84.3%2:16.790
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
10th84.4%5:36.824
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
25th84.0%12:07.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
29th71.2%14:19.400
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:59.430▲ 0.4 pts since age 1212 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:12.780▲ 9.0 pts since age 1112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:16.790▲ 11.7 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:01.390▲ 12.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:36.824▲ 1.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1453.077 67.6%9th B·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:31.769 79.7%20th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1410:40.5 72.5%16th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1411:18.1 67.9%28th A·39→K-1 5000mage 132026U1427:30.3 77.2%21st A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1434:50.800 69.4%32nd A·21→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:07.7 84.0%25th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1214:19.400 71.2%29th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.